Sold for £500
inc.premium
David Shrigley (British 1968-), 'Animal Series', 2020, a complete set of four offset lithographs in colors on 200g Munken Lynx paper, from an open edition; sheets: 80 x 60cm each (4)
ARR
Titles Include:
You Are Too Close
Some Of My Best Friends Are Pigs
I Will Not Fight
He Will Only Eat Squid Ink Pasta
Auction: Urban & Contemporary Art, 7th Dec, 2022
Viewing
Dray Walk Gallery
Ely's Yard
15 Hanbury Street
London
E1 6QR
Friday 2nd December: 10am - 6pm
Saturday 3rd December: 10am - 6pm
Sunday 4th December: 10am - 6pm
Monday 5th December: 10am - 6pm
Tuesday 6th December: 10am - 6pm
Wednesday 7th December: 10am - 4pm